I. trieda dospelí, 10. kolo, 10. 10. 2004 o 14.30 h:
Vavrečka – Or. Podzámok – Ďurčák, Štrbáň, Gregorec
Leštiny – Or. Veselé – D. Callo, Matejčík, Kubaš
Zuberec – Dlhá – Kachút, Gnida, Capko
Párnica – Žaškov – Badár, Volf, Troják
Or. Poruba – Trstená – Hrkeľ, Kurtulík, Kosmeľ
Bziny – Rabča – Karcol, Bakala, Hlatký
Kraľovany – Lokca – Kohár, Loffay, Bukai
II. trieda sk. B, 10. kolo, 10. 10. 2004 o 14.30 h:
Rabčice – Liesek – Melicherčík, Kysel
Zubrohlava – Krivá – Kvietok, Janotík, Masarovič
Sihelné – Klin – Ferianc, Adámus
Brezovica – Habovka – Strežo, Frančák st.
Vitanová – O. B. Potok – Kolena, Bandík
I. trieda dorast, 10. kolo, 10. 10. o 12.00h:
Skupina A:
Habovka – Or. Jasenica – sobota 9. 10. o 12.00 h Badár, Harezník
Hruštín – Bziny – Bakala, Hlatký
Párnica – Krivá – Troják, Volf
Dlhá – Veličná – Kubaš, Matejčík – 11.30 h!
Podbiel – Or. Podzámok – Loffay, Bukai – 11.30 h!
Vavrečka – Lokca – Štrbáň, Gregorec
Skupina B:
Or. Lesná – Or. Veselé – Dibdiak, Matúška
Zubrohlava – Breza – Janotík, Masarovič
Sihelné – Klin – Adámus, Ferianc
Zákamenné – Or. Polhora – Jakubjak ml., Bušo
Novoť – Mutné – Pobeha, Nemček
I. trieda žiaci, 10. kolo, 10. 10. 2004:
Zubrohlava – Or. Podzámok – Masarovič (10.30 h)
Lokca – Zákamenné – Nemček, Pobeha (10.00 h )
Zuberec – Or. Jasenica – Kachút (12.30 h)
Or. Lesná – Žaškov – Matúška, Dibdiak (10.30 h)
Or. Polhora – Hruštín – Adámus (10.00 h)
Medzibrodie – Habovka – Karcol (12.30 h)
D.Kubín B – Sihelné – SsFZ – Ambróz, Čiernik (13.00 h)
II. trieda žiaci, 10. kolo, 10. 10. 2004:
Vavrečka – Novoť – Gregorec (10.30 h)
Krivá – Beňadovo – Frančák st. (12.00 h)
Zázrivá – Malatiná – Volf (10.00 h)
Breza – Klin – Bušo, Jakubjak (10.30 h)
S.Dubová – Vasiľov – Strežo (12.00 h)
Istebné – Podbieľ – Troják (10.00 h)
Stretnutia riadené SsFZ:
IV. LD: Zuberec – Strečno – 9. 10. o 14.30 h – Harezník, Badár
III.LSMŽ sk. B: Chlebnice – Sučany – 10. 10. o 10.00 a 12.00 h – Gnida, Capko
Liesek – D. Kubín–Bziny – 10. 10. o 10.30 a 12.30 h – Kolena, Bandík
Ospravedlnení: Živčic, Jančo, Kořalník, Židek
Autor: Július Kubáni